sign up

Welcome to
HushHush Hounds

We have sent a 4 digit OTP to . Please enter it here. Resend OTP?



Verify

Resend

Newsletter Subscription Successfully

Write Review

M-Pets Bristle Brush for Dogs and Cats


All Coupons

Offer not found.

Payment Information

MRP
₹ 0
Discounted Price
₹ 0
Net Paid
₹ 0

Fill in your details

+91 |

Privacy Policy

The significance of protecting your privacy is acknowledged by HushHush Hounds, and we cherish your privacy and value your faith in us. When you interact with us through our website, www.hushhushhounds.com, we may obtain information about you. We think it's essential for you to understand how we handle this information. This Privacy Policy is devised to help you feel more confident about the privacy and security of your details. Current and previous website visitors as well as our online clients are covered by this privacy policy ("Policy"). You accept the full terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, which are shown below, by visiting and/or using our website.

www.hushhushhounds.com (“HushHushHounds/HHH/Website/We/Our/Us”) is served by Story Hounds Private Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013, having its Registered Office at Tower 2, Unit 809-810, DLF Corporate Greens, Sector-74, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122004, India. (“Company”).

HHH aims to safeguard the confidentiality of its customers and website visitors ("You/Your/Yours/User"). The Policy hereby governs the privacy of the personal information i.e., any information that identifies or can be used to identify, contact details or locates the person to whom such information pertains ("Personal Information").

The way HHH collects, receives, possesses, stores, deals, handles and protects the User’s Personal Information is detailed within this Policy. HHH and its Owner take a proactive approach to ensure that the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its User throughout their experience on HHH. The Personal Information collected and maintained by HHH shall be subject to the version of this Policy. We hereby declare that your details will not be disclosed to any third party unless it is required to provide a service to you. Please go through the below-mentioned Privacy Policy points carefully. By accessing our website, you acknowledge reading and understanding the policies, and hence agree to be bound by the terms stated below.

Information We Gather

Contact information - Information about the User's contacts, including name, address, email address, and credit/debit card details, may also be collected. When you purchase items, we may get your billing name, billing address, and payment method.

Demographic information - When you use our website, we may also gather information about products you prefer, the pages you often visit, the products you buy, and any other details you want to give us. This information could also be gathered as part of a survey.

Other information - We could record information about your IP address and the browser you're using if you access our website. We may examine the website you came from, how long you spent on our website, the pages you viewed, or the website you go to after you leave us. We may also get information on the kind of mobile device you are using or the operating system version that is installed on your computer or other devices.

CONSENT

The User visiting HHH does so at their own discretion and agrees to give their informed consent prior to registering with us. Sensitive Data of the User (name, location, e-mail address, debit/credit card information) will not be sold or rented by us to any third party without their prior consent. Though we reserve the right to communicate the personal information of the User to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure; we will not disclose the name, address and other information which identifies the User personally to any third party without their consent. However, we hold no responsibility for any action of a third party that may have directed the User to our website.

COMMUNICATION & MARKETING

If you become a registered member of HHH, you will be able to receive promotional emails regarding the latest offers and discounts from us. You may also receive such communication if you have purchased as a guest user.

Please note that in case you don’t wish to receive such e-mails, you have the full liberty to opt-out of such communication at any time. You can unsubscribe by visiting ‘My Details’ in ‘My Account’ if you are a registered user, or simply click on the “to unsubscribe” link given in the mail.

COOKIES

Our portal may use cookies or web beacons or other similar tracking technologies (such as pixel tags and clear gifs) to automatically store certain types of information or data each time you visit any page on our website. This enables us to determine what portions of this website are most appropriate for your needs and to serve personalised advertising banners considering your requirements.

We may use cookies to save your password in password-protected areas and to customise Your experience with our Services (such as by recognising you by name when you come back to Our Website). When you visit our website, we may also use cookies or other tracking technologies to make offers to you of goods or services that may be of interest to you. In order to track visitor behaviour and gather information about them, we may also employ "web beacons" or clear GIFs or comparable technologies, which are tiny pieces of code put on Our Website or in an email. Web beacons can be used, for instance, to track the number of users who visit a website or to send a cookie to a user who is accessing it. Web beacons may also be used to track the success of our email marketing efforts (e.g., open rates, clicks, forwards, etc.).

Though you may choose to decline cookies, this act as a barrier to experiencing the entire feature of the website. Hence, we recommend that you leave them turned on.

MODIFICATIONS

HHH endeavours to improve and modify its Services including the Privacy Policy from time to time. All such changes, modifications, adjustments, amendments and alterations shall be duly notified by HHH however, it is the responsibility of the User to keep themselves updated regarding such modifications. Therefore, HHH in no case shall be held liable for not updating the User on a timely basis. It is the responsibility of the User to keep a regular check on any notifications/updates on HHH and to keep themselves informed regarding such modifications which shall be displayed on the Website.

CONFIDENTIALITY

The User agrees to give their expressed consent prior to their registration on HHH. The Users are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password of their registered account and for all other sensitive information provided by them on HHH. The Users are permitted to review the information provided on HHH and shall be able to seek correction, amendments, or deletion of their Personal Information where it is inaccurate.

DISCLOSURES OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with our other corporate entities/parent companies/subsidiaries to:

  • correlate related/multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services;
  • facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity;
  • should such a transaction occur, that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information;
  • • As we use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the Internet, they may collect anonymous information about your visits to our website, and your interaction with our products and services to target advertisements for their goods and services. However, no personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process.

In case we enter into a merger, acquisition, insolvency, dissolution or reorganization proceedings, or steps in contemplation of such activities (e.g., due diligence), some or all User Information may be shared or transferred as required.

USAGE OF DEMOGRAPHIC AND PROFILE DATA

We may use your personal information to:

  • provide the services you request;
  • to resolve disputes & troubleshoot problems;
  • promote a safe service;
  • measure consumer interest in our products and services;
  • inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates;
  • request optional online surveys

Please note that we will provide you with the ability to opt out of such uses.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS

You may be linked to our website by our advertisers, network partners or any other third party. We hereby declare that we hold no liability or responsibility for the ‘Privacy Policies and ‘Terms & Conditions of these websites. Please read their policies carefully before sharing any of your details.

Linked Services

Our website may contain links to or integrations with other services such as Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, and other media services and platforms whose information practices may be different from ours. Visitors should consult these other services' privacy notices as we have no control over information that is submitted to, or collected by, these third parties.

SECURITY AND SAFETY OF PAYMENTS

This website will take all reasonable efforts to ensure the confidentiality of personal data, uploaded information etc. and will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the information received from you is not misused. This website also reveals personal data/information uploaded by you in connection with any lawful process. While this website will take reasonable measures to guard against misuse of personal data/information submitted to it by you, this website cannot guarantee that someone will not overcome our security measures, including, without limitation, the security measures implemented on this Web site. Therefore, your personal data/ information on this Web site constitutes your acceptance of this risk, and by posting personal data/information, you waive any right to seek legal relief from this website due to any misuse of your information.

HHH ensures to taking every possible precaution in protecting its User’s Personal and sensitive information. When the user enters sensitive personal data such as Bank account details, credit card or debit card details or any other payment instrument details for registration are shared on HHH, the said information gets encrypted and is protected with trusted encryption software on HHH. However, the User shall be solely responsible for providing their credit cards, debit cards and/or such other forms of instruments or documents for making such transactions. HHH takes no responsibility or liability for improper use of any information relating to the usage of credit cards/debit cards. If the Users have any queries regarding the security of their Personal Information provided to HHH, the Users are free to contact HHH at the office or at the email address given on the Website.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

This Privacy Policy is governed by and operated in accordance with the laws of India. If any of the parties wish to seek legal recourse, they may do so by using the courts of law in Gurugram, Haryana.

PRIVACY-RELATED INQUIRIES AND COMPLAINTS

HHH fully complies with all the Indian Laws applicable and takes its Users’ privacy concerns seriously. In case the User believes that HHH has not complied with this Policy with respect to their Personal Information or in case the User has other related queries or concerns, they may write to the address given below. Any complaint or concern with regard to the access, usage, content, comment or breach of the Terms of Use shall be addressed to the designated Grievance Officer of HHH. The complaint shall be registered through a phone call or by sending an email to the respective email id of the Grievance Officer given below:

Phone number: - 011-40845122

Email – info@hushhushhounds.com

Last Updated: 30th May 2022

© 2023 HushHush Hounds, Inc.